OF COUNTERTERRORISM
[…] resources” to a designated FTO. (The term “material support or
resources” is defined in 18 U.S.C. § 2339A(b)(1) as ” any
property, tangible or intangible, or service, including currency or
monetary instruments or financial securities, financial services, lodging,
training, expert advice or assistance, safehouses, false documentation or
identification, communications equipment, facilities, weapons, lethal
substances, explosives, personnel (1 or more individuals who maybe or
include oneself), and transportation, except medicine or religious
materials.” 18 U.S.C. § 2339A(b)(2) provides that for these purposes “the
term ‘training’ means instruction or teaching designed to impart a
specific skill, as opposed to general knowledge.” 18 U.S.C. § 2339A(b)(3)
further provides that for these purposes the term ‘expert advice or
assistance’ means advice or assistance derived from scientific, technical
or other specialized knowledge.’’ - Representatives
and members of a designated FTO, if they are aliens, are inadmissible to